OUR SCHOOL ACHIEVERS

 

KINDERGARTEN

 

OUR SCHOOL ACHIEVERS ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 - 19

Major M.K. Hussain Award

General Proficiency 2018 - 2019

LKG - Kanishka .P.M UKG - Mukilesh .P

Mrs. Gowhar Hussain

 

Best All Rounder Award 2018 - 2019

LKG - Harshitha .B.M UKG - Anusha .K

 

CLASS I TO XII

 

OUR SCHOOL ACHIEVERS - ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 - 19

School Results - Board Exams 2017 - 2018

XII STD

RESULTS TOPPERS

DISTINCTION - 50 %

FIRST CLASS - 32 %

REST - 18 %

1. Husnara Fathima 1167/1200

2. Ranjana .T 1145/1200

3. Aswathy .K.V 1145/1200

4. Soundarya .S.A 1140/1200

X STD

RESULTS TOPPERS
DISTINCTION - 91 %
FIRST CLASS - 4 %      
REST - 5 

1. Jairam .S 492/500

2. Arunshankar 488/500

3. Amrutha 488/500

4. Abishek .M 486/500

 

Major M.K. Hussain Award

General Proficiency 2018 - 2019

LKG - Kanishka .P.M
UKG - Mukilesh .P
I Std - Karthi .T.M
II Std - Ateefa Fathima .A
III Std - Aadya .R.P
IV Std - Sanjana Parvathy .R
V Std - Thaifa Fathima
VI Std - Inul Jarria .M
VII Std - Lithika .S
VIII Std - Thejal .R
IX Std - Nivedha .S
X Std - Reshma .V.S
XI Std - Jairam .S
XII Std - Umayal .S

 

Mrs. Gowhar Hussain

Best All Rounder Award 2018 - 2019

LKG       -  Harshitha .B.M            VI Std       -             Aishwarya .S

UKG       -  Anusha .K                    VII Std     -             Kaviya Sai .S

I Std      -  Griffnie Shinolin .A.N VIII Std    -             Arjun .N.S

II Std     -  Vinisha Shri .M.A        IX Std       -             Jayaradha .R

III Std    -  Faiza Afreen .A           X Std        -             Manoj .S

IV Std    -  Sanjana .S                    XI Std       -             Shriya .P

V Std     -  Sailaw .S                     XII Std     -             Vasantha .M

 

Mrs. Gowhar Hussain School Topper Award 2017 - 2018

XII Std.           -           thiHusnara Fathima .G            tha .B  

X Std.              -           SwJairam .S     D

 

Mrs. Akthar Hussain English Topper Award

(Board Exam) 2017 - 2018

XII Std.          -           Soundarya .S.A

X Std.              -          Jairam .S, Keerthana Manoj

 

Major M.K. Hussain Award 2018 - 2019

Excellence in Sports

Sub Sub Jr. Boys             -           Yashwanth Raj .R        

Sub Jr. Boys                     -           Kannan .T

Jr. Boys                            -           Giri Prasad .V

Sr. Boys                          -           Varun .S

 

Major M.K. Hussain Award 2018 - 2019

Excellence in Sports

Sub Sub Jr. Girls     -        Devasri .S

Sub Jr. Girls            -        Rithika Sri .S

Jr. Girls                    -        Gopika Sankar

Sr. Girls                    -        Soundariya .Y.J

 

Major M.K. Hussain Award 2018 - 2019

Excellence in ECA

Sub Sub Jr.              -        Harini .S

Sub Jr.                     -        Aishwarya .S

Jr.                             -       Lithika .S

Sr.                            -        Manoj .S

 

Best Scout                    Best Guide

Arjun .N.S                     Namita Sathish

Chairman and Correspondent                                  Chairman and Correspondent         

    Award for Excellence in                                             Award for Excellence in

            Badminton                                                                   Table Tennis

          Nivedha .S                                                                                 Vasantha .M

         Kanishka .S                                                                                 Yamuna .S

 

Chairman and Correspondent

Award for Excellence in  Chess

Navaneeth Reddy .G